Consortium

Slovak translation: Konzorcium

19:57 Oct 8, 2007
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Consortium
please, see the previous entries

Thank you.
Andrea Demovič
Slovak translation:Konzorcium
Explanation:
konzorcium alebo spoločenstvo
Selected response from:

Vladimir Karoli
Slovakia
Grading comment
Dakujem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Konzorcium
Vladimir Karoli
4 +2konzorcium
Peter Hladky
5združenie
Stefan Pecen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
'consortium'
Konzorcium


Explanation:
konzorcium alebo spoločenstvo

Vladimir Karoli
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dakujem.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matej Hasko
18 mins

agree  Maria Chmelarova: tiež, "združenie" ekonom. subjektov (bánk...)
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
'consortium'
konzorcium


Explanation:
Jednoducho konzorcium

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matej Hasko
17 mins
  -> Ďakujem Matej.

agree  Maria Chmelarova
4 hrs
  -> ďakujem.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
'consortium'
združenie


Explanation:
slovenské zákony konzorcium nepoznajú - je to združenie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2007-10-09 05:48:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Socialistický zákon o súkromnom podnikaní občanov bol dávno nahradený zákonom o živnostenskom podnikaní, a aj on obsahoval iba odkaz na obchodný zákonník. Ten konzorcium vôbec neobsahuje

BTW, slovo "viď" do slovenčiny nepatrí

Stefan Pecen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Vladimir Karoli: Ale pozná. Viď Zákon o súkromnom podnikaní občanov č.105/1990 Zb., Časť 1, §1 (1): "Na spoločné prevádzkovanie podnikateľskej činnosti občania môžu vytvárať obchodné spoločnosti, tichú spoločnosť alebo konzorcium."
12 mins

agree  Maria Chmelarova: slov. pozna konzorcium (slovnik cudzich slov) ....ale mate pravdu .... "združenie"
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search