self-referential integrity dependencies

Slovak translation: závislosti samoreferenčnej integrity

16:58 Jun 9, 2016
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Popis zdojového kódu dekódovacieho modulu pre digitálne satelitné set-top boxy
English term or phrase: self-referential integrity dependencies
Bezprostredny kotext:

•Integrity detection:

Using one-way cryptographic hashes of the executable code segments and/or self-referential integrity dependencies, the trusted software will fail to execute if it is altered prior to or during runtime.

Širší kontext:

Kapitola: Digital Rights manangement

Podkapitola: Protection against hacking

Body:
•Encryption of Code
•Code Obfuscation
•Integrity detection
• Anti-debugging

Moje chápanie: Zdrojový kód pre tneto satelitný dekóder je napísaný tak, že sú v ňom vložené určité nášlapné kamene (hashes) pre hackerov, ktorých keď hacker pri hackovaní dotkne, integrovaná kontrola neporušenosti kódu deteguje, že došlo k útoku a zdrojový kód prestane fungovať.
Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Slovak translation:závislosti samoreferenčnej integrity
Explanation:
referential integrity = rererenční integrita
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Referential_integrity
https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Referenční_integrita
self referential
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Self-reference
https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Autoreference

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-06-09 19:48:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Search.aspx?sString...
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1závislosti samoreferenčnej integrity
Igor BURAK
4samorefrenčné závislosti integrity
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
závislosti samoreferenčnej integrity


Explanation:
referential integrity = rererenční integrita
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Referential_integrity
https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Referenční_integrita
self referential
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Self-reference
https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Autoreference

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-06-09 19:48:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Search.aspx?sString...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dušan Ján Hlísta
2 days 13 hrs
  -> Ďakujem.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
samorefrenčné závislosti integrity


Explanation:
alebo takto

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search