https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-slovak/internet-e-commerce/5252326-harvest.html

harvest

Slovak translation: zber/zhromaždenie dát/údajov

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:harvest
Slovak translation:zber/zhromaždenie dát/údajov
Entered by: Rudolf Smehyl

08:25 Jun 27, 2013
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / Website localisation
English term or phrase: harvest
Massage: is only allowed for the latest harvest event and only if that event is not already published

Note: This error message will be displayed (after the name of the checkbox on the form) if an admin attempts to flag a harvest event for publishisng in one of the cases where it cannot be published (ie: it musn't already be published and there must not be a more recent model to be published).
Rudolf Smehyl
Germany
zber/zhromaždenie dát/údajov
Explanation:
"harvest" sa používa na označenie zberu alebo hromadenia niečoho (dáta alebo zabití vojaci:))
Selected response from:

Marta Karchnakova
Slovakia
Grading comment
Ďakujem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zber/zhromaždenie dát/údajov
Marta Karchnakova
4výsledok (y)
Maria Chmelarova
3zhromaždenie
Kristian Madar
3výnos; výťažok
Dušan Ján Hlísta
2zber
Vladimír Hoffman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zber


Explanation:
udalosť zberu. Just guessing.

Vladimír Hoffman
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
výnos; výťažok


Explanation:
***

Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zhromaždenie


Explanation:
pri pocítacovom spracovaní nejakých údajov keď sa zhromaždí určitý počet

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zber/zhromaždenie dát/údajov


Explanation:
"harvest" sa používa na označenie zberu alebo hromadenia niečoho (dáta alebo zabití vojaci:))

Marta Karchnakova
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ďakujem.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kristian Madar: Nehnevajte sa, ale ja so to dal pred vami. V obsahu spravy mam napisane pri pocítacovom spracovaní nejakých údajov keď sa zhromaždí určitý počet
3 mins
  -> ups, keď sa pozriem na čas zadania, tak sme sa iste museli prekrižovať, dlhšie som rozmýšľala nad formuláciou a overovala som si to ešte... Nemala som nič nekalé v úmysle, mrzí ma, ak ste získali taký dojem.

agree  Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3 days 20 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
výsledok (y)


Explanation:
(pren.) - pripadne /možné výsledky ( práce ), ktore (už) neboli publikovane

Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: