Instant messaging communication

Slovak translation: Komunikácia prostredníctvom okamžitých správ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Instant messaging communication
Slovak translation:Komunikácia prostredníctvom okamžitých správ
Entered by: Kristian Madar

10:58 Jan 13, 2010
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / Internet communication
English term or phrase: Instant messaging communication
The statement should also include print outs from the instant messaging communication between...
Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Komunikácia prostredníctvom okamžitých správ
Explanation:
Takto to znie celkom prijatelne
Selected response from:

Madenio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Komunikácia prostredníctvom okamžitých správ
Madenio
4Komunikácia pomocou/prostredníctvom rýchlej pošty
Katarina Gould (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
instant messaging communication
Komunikácia prostredníctvom okamžitých správ


Explanation:
Takto to znie celkom prijatelne


    Reference: http://sk.wikipedia.org/wiki/Instant_messaging
Madenio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uncle
1 hr
  -> thx

agree  Branislav Húska
1 hr
  -> thx

agree  Igor Liba
3 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Slavomir BELIS
6 hrs

agree  Ladislav Filo
21 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instant messaging communication
Komunikácia pomocou/prostredníctvom rýchlej pošty


Explanation:
Rýchla pošta, napr. Skype, MSN Messenger, Pokec atd...

http://www.zive.sk/spravy/milan-dubec-oddelime-pokec-od-azet...


    Reference: http://www.sk.o2.com/o-nas/spolocenska-zodpovednost/ochrana-...
    Reference: http://www.zodpovedne.sk/kapitola3.php?kat=mobily
Katarina Gould (X)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Slovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Madenio: Pozor rychla posta na Azete funguje trochu inak ako IM sluzby
27 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search