pitching customers

Slovak translation: Rozvíjanie vzťahov so zákazníkmi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pitching customers
Slovak translation:Rozvíjanie vzťahov so zákazníkmi
Entered by: Vladimír Hoffman

06:19 Jul 21, 2014
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: pitching customers
Pitching is about understanding what your customer (the investor) is most interested in, and developing a dialog that enables you to connect with the head, the heart, and the gut of the investor.
moniTT
Rozvíjanie vzťahov so zákazníkmi
Explanation:
Prípadne "Pestovanie vzťahov so zíkazníkmi".
Selected response from:

Vladimír Hoffman
Slovakia
Grading comment
Vďaka!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nakloniť si zákazníkov
Maria Chmelarova
4Rozvíjanie vzťahov so zákazníkmi
Vladimír Hoffman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rozvíjanie vzťahov so zákazníkmi


Explanation:
Prípadne "Pestovanie vzťahov so zíkazníkmi".

Vladimír Hoffman
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Vďaka!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nakloniť si zákazníkov


Explanation:
vzbudiť priazeň

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2014-07-21 11:02:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"you need to create empathetic communication; give them actual experience of what working with you would be like ..." > vciťovanie

Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search