BACK PACK

Slovak translation: nosič na chrbát

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BACK PACK
Slovak translation:nosič na chrbát
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

14:50 Jun 21, 2019
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / RPD
English term or phrase: BACK PACK
ATTACH BLOWER UNIT TO THE BELT / BACK PACK
Môže byť zadný batoh?
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
nosič na chrbát
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
thanx.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nosič na chrbát
Igor Liba
4batoh
Blanka Bajusová
4ruksak
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3zadný vak
Jan Ramza


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
back pack
zadný vak


Explanation:
Vhodnejší vo viac kontextoch (ak nie je viac informácií).

Jan Ramza
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
back pack
ruksak


Explanation:
veď to je stará trampská vec! :-) alebo teraz už skauting?
https://backpackers.com/

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 60

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
back pack
batoh


Explanation:
predpokladám, že ide o chrbtový fúkač (lístia?) a "back" je v tomto prípade chrbát/chrbtový, čiže by som dala jednoducho batoh


    https://www.abos.sk/Benzinovy-fukar-chrbtovy-STIGA-SBP-375-3100W-d10666.htm
    https://www.ajtech.sk/mtd-mt-32-bpb-benzinovy-fukac/
Blanka Bajusová
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
back pack
nosič na chrbát


Explanation:
-


    https://www.gazdacentrum.sk/zahradna-technika/stihl-br-600/
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
thanx.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search