coupling senzor

Slovak translation: snímač pripojenia (pľúcnej automatiky)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coupling senzor
Slovak translation:snímač pripojenia (pľúcnej automatiky)
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

19:35 Nov 3, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / evakuačný dýchací prístroj
English term or phrase: coupling senzor
It is strongly advisable to clean pressure conducting parts (pressure reducer, air pressure reducing system and coupling sensor) with a low-pressure jet of compressed air in order to eliminate any trace of humidity.
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
snímač pripojenia (pľúcnej automatiky)
Explanation:
With Zenith demand valve, a coupling sensor located in the valve automatically stops or starts positive pressure in the mask when the demand valve is snapped off or on.


Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
vďaka!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3snímač pripojenia (pľúcnej automatiky)
Igor Liba
1senzor spojky (spájací senzor)
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
senzor spojky (spájací senzor)


Explanation:
čo iné sa s tým dá urobiť? Som zvedavý na ďalšie inovatívne nápady :-)

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 60

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
snímač pripojenia (pľúcnej automatiky)


Explanation:
With Zenith demand valve, a coupling sensor located in the valve automatically stops or starts positive pressure in the mask when the demand valve is snapped off or on.





    https://www.honeywellsafety.com/Supplementary/Documents_and_Downloads/Respiratory_Protection/Self_Contained_Breathing_Apparatus_(SCBA)/42949
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
vďaka!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search