quick connector

Slovak translation: spojka typu rýchleho konektora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quick connector
Slovak translation:spojka typu rýchleho konektora
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

10:58 Nov 3, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / evakuačný dýchací prístroj
English term or phrase: quick connector
As an option, the second outlet from the pressure reducer can be fitted with a medium pressure connecting device with a configuration depending on the type of facepiece and quick connector.
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
spojka typu rýchleho konektora
Explanation:
It shall be impossible to disconnect the quick-connector type without specific measures or the use of dedicated tools.

Spojku typu rýchleho konektora nesmie byť možné odpojiť bez osobitných opatrení alebo použitia špeciálnych nástrojov.
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
díky!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5rýchlospojka
Kristian Madar
3 +1spojka typu rýchleho konektora
Igor Liba


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rýchlospojka


Explanation:
Predpokladám, že to bude rýchlospojka na hadici.

Uvádzam príklad tu:

ADP CONTOUR 130-SDC (Rýchlospojka na stredotlakovej hadici,prípojka pre druhého muža)

zdoj: http://www.firemax.sk/p/172/adp-scott-2


    Reference: http://www.firemax.sk/p/172/adp-scott-2
Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor BURAK: Jednoznačne.
40 mins
  -> vďaka

agree  Michal Zugec
3 hrs
  -> ďakujem

agree  Vladimir Sudakov
19 hrs
  -> ďakujem

agree  Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
19 hrs
  -> ďakujem

agree  Peter Kissik
20 hrs
  -> ďakujem

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spojka typu rýchleho konektora


Explanation:
It shall be impossible to disconnect the quick-connector type without specific measures or the use of dedicated tools.

Spojku typu rýchleho konektora nesmie byť možné odpojiť bez osobitných opatrení alebo použitia špeciálnych nástrojov.


    https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-SK/TXT/?uri=CELEX:42016X1829&from=EN
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
díky!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search