demand valve

Slovak translation: pľúcna automatika

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:demand valve
Slovak translation:pľúcna automatika
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

10:24 Nov 3, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / evakuačný dýchací prístroj
English term or phrase: demand valve
It then enters the second stage (demand valve), to arrive in the respiratory mask at a breathable pressure.
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
pľúcna automatika
Explanation:
Vyzerá to tak že českí kolegovia to tak prekladajú:

https://www.linguee.com/english-czech/translation/demand val...
Zdroj pochádza z oficiálnych prekladov EU

Tiež slovenská verzia:
http://www.firemax.sk/p/172/adp-scott-2
Selected response from:

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Grading comment
ďakujem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pľúcna automatika
Kristian Madar
4regulačný ventil
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
4podporný ventil
Igor BURAK


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pľúcna automatika


Explanation:
Vyzerá to tak že českí kolegovia to tak prekladajú:

https://www.linguee.com/english-czech/translation/demand val...
Zdroj pochádza z oficiálnych prekladov EU

Tiež slovenská verzia:
http://www.firemax.sk/p/172/adp-scott-2


Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
ďakujem!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Liba: https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-SK/TXT/?uri=CELEX...
17 mins
  -> ďakujem

agree  Blanka Bajusová
1 day 5 hrs
  -> ďakujem


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulačný ventil


Explanation:
a ja zasa inak :-).

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search