https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-slovak/engineering-general/6567176-male-branch-tee.html

Male Branch Tee

Slovak translation: nástrčná T-spojka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Male Branch Tee
Slovak translation:nástrčná T-spojka
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

15:35 Sep 22, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Male Branch Tee
Domnievam sa, že Branch Tee je firemná značka
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
nástrčná T-spojka
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
áno pane, vďaka
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nástrčná T-spojka
Igor Liba
4t-kus (téčko) samec
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
male branch tee
t-kus (téčko) samec


Explanation:
opäť ten s tým pipíkom alebo v tomto prípade je ten pipík na t-kuse.
Daj si prosím na Googli hĺadať obrázky pre výraz "branch tee" a bude Ti to hneď jasné :-)

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 60

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
male branch tee
nástrčná T-spojka


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.hydraflex.sk/data/364f892b.pdf
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
áno pane, vďaka




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: