PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

PULS JET AIR

Slovak translation: pulzujúci prúdový vzduch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PULS JET AIR
Slovak translation:pulzujúci prúdový vzduch
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

11:30 Sep 22, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: PULS JET AIR
xxx
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
pulzujúci prúdový vzduch
Explanation:
pekne nakreslený napr. na tejto animačke: https://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pulse_jet_engine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 dnů (2018-09-26 12:14:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Pleasure is mine! :-)
Selected response from:

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Grading comment
No 1 Georges - thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pulzujúci prúdový vzduch
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
4pulzný prúd vzduchu
Igor BURAK
4pulzní proud vzduchu
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puls jet air
pulzní proud vzduchu


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?ei=BT6mW7WkFOvGgAbi87eoAg&q="pu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-09-22 13:05:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

samozrejme "pulzný prúd vzduchu"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-09-22 13:06:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tesne predtým som robil češtinu a neprepol som...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-09-22 13:07:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a toto je správny odkaz:
https://www.google.it/search?ei=Wj6mW7vQNpG1gQbqzbDwAQ&q="pu...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puls jet air
pulzný prúd vzduchu


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?ei=Wj6mW7vQNpG1gQbqzbDwAQ&q="pu...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 44

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puls jet air
pulzujúci prúdový vzduch


Explanation:
pekne nakreslený napr. na tejto animačke: https://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pulse_jet_engine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 dnů (2018-09-26 12:14:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Pleasure is mine! :-)

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
No 1 Georges - thanx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search