PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

higher education

Slovak translation: vysokoškolské vzdelávanie

21:19 Nov 29, 2014
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / research
English term or phrase: higher education
skolstvo, alebo vzdelavanie???

mam heslovity text, zoznam bodov v planovanom projekte porovnavacieho vyskumu.

napr.: Higher education in...

The condition of higher education in .....

Organization of higher education

The structure of higher education
Maria Ferencikova
Slovak translation:vysokoškolské vzdelávanie
Explanation:
Termín si môžete pozrieť aj v terminologickej databáze EÚ, ktorá je záväzná pre všetkých prekladateľov, ktorí prekladajú pre EÚ. Tri hviezdičky znamená, že termín bol potvrdený expertom na príslušnom slovenskom ministerstve a je spoľahlivý.
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do
Selected response from:

Gabriela Simonova
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5vysokoškolské vzdelávanie
Gabriela Simonova
4vyššie vzdelávanie
vili_007


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vysokoškolské vzdelávanie


Explanation:
Termín si môžete pozrieť aj v terminologickej databáze EÚ, ktorá je záväzná pre všetkých prekladateľov, ktorí prekladajú pre EÚ. Tri hviezdičky znamená, že termín bol potvrdený expertom na príslušnom slovenskom ministerstve a je spoľahlivý.
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do

Gabriela Simonova
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor BURAK
2 hrs

agree  Marta Karchnakova
4 hrs

agree  Kristína Stupárková
9 hrs

agree  Vladimír Hoffman: Vynikajúci zdroj, ďakujem!
12 hrs

agree  Sarka Rubkova
1 day 22 hrs

3 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vyššie vzdelávanie


Explanation:
bežné slovné spojenie, prosím pozrieť v googli

vili_007
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in Slavic(Other)Slavic(Other), Native in SlovakSlovak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search