flocked

Slovak translation: s bavlnenou výstelkou

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flocked
Slovak translation:s bavlnenou výstelkou
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

13:24 Jan 9, 2019
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / tools
English term or phrase: flocked
composite glove flocked class 00
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
s bavlnenou výstelkou
Explanation:
https://www.yourglovesource.com/blogs/glove-knowledgebase/41...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 den 21 h (2019-01-11 11:02:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ďakujem Dušan!
Selected response from:

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Grading comment
vďaka!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5s bavlnenou výstelkou
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3pletené/s bavlnenou podšívou
Kristian Madar


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pletené/s bavlnenou podšívou


Explanation:
v odkaze sa píše o rukaviciach typu flock lined gloves

Myslim si, že ide ide o rukavice s pletenou/bavlnenou podšivkou


    https://www.yourglovesource.com/blogs/glove-knowledgebase/41043585-benefits-of-flock-lined-nitrile-gloves
Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
s bavlnenou výstelkou


Explanation:
https://www.yourglovesource.com/blogs/glove-knowledgebase/41...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 den 21 h (2019-01-11 11:02:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ďakujem Dušan!

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
vďaka!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search