account plan

Slovak translation: plán starostlivosti o zákazníkov

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:account plan
Slovak translation:plán starostlivosti o zákazníkov
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

11:23 Jan 2, 2014
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / služby
English term or phrase: account plan
? účtovný plán ?
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
plán starostlivosti o zákazníkov
Explanation:
„Accounti" sú niečo ako zákazníci/klienti firmy, „key accounts“ sú kľúčoví zakázníci a pod. Account plan bude mňa plán starostlivosti o týchto „accountov". t. j. zákazníkov/klientov. Odkazy dole napovedia viac, prípadne pozrite na http://www.pharmaphorum.com/articles/what-is-key-account-man...
Je tam viacero definícii „account", väčšina z nich sa točí okolo toho istého, napr.:
An account is a sales/business term to describe an established book of business. Typically, an account is synonymous with a specific client company, example: in pharma, a wholesaler could be an account, a specific hospital would be an account, a chain of pharmacies could be an account.

When setting out to write or optimize a strategic account plan (the playbook for managing strategic customers / key accounts) to some, a reasonable first step may be searching the web for a strategic account plan template or for examples of actual account plans used by organizations in your industry or other reputable B2B sales organizations.
http://chapmanhq.com/the-anatomy-of-a-strategic-account-plan...

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Account_planning
http://www.scuserresearch.com/strategies/tool-account-plan-t...
Selected response from:

Tomas Foltyn
Slovakia
Grading comment
vďaka Tomáš - Dušan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3plán pre zákazníka
Michal Zugec
3 +2plán starostlivosti o zákazníkov
Tomas Foltyn
3účtovný plán
Kristian Madar


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
účtovný plán


Explanation:
Áno mal by to byť účtovný plán. Aj keď chýba kontext.

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plán starostlivosti o zákazníkov


Explanation:
„Accounti" sú niečo ako zákazníci/klienti firmy, „key accounts“ sú kľúčoví zakázníci a pod. Account plan bude mňa plán starostlivosti o týchto „accountov". t. j. zákazníkov/klientov. Odkazy dole napovedia viac, prípadne pozrite na http://www.pharmaphorum.com/articles/what-is-key-account-man...
Je tam viacero definícii „account", väčšina z nich sa točí okolo toho istého, napr.:
An account is a sales/business term to describe an established book of business. Typically, an account is synonymous with a specific client company, example: in pharma, a wholesaler could be an account, a specific hospital would be an account, a chain of pharmacies could be an account.

When setting out to write or optimize a strategic account plan (the playbook for managing strategic customers / key accounts) to some, a reasonable first step may be searching the web for a strategic account plan template or for examples of actual account plans used by organizations in your industry or other reputable B2B sales organizations.
http://chapmanhq.com/the-anatomy-of-a-strategic-account-plan...

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Account_planning
http://www.scuserresearch.com/strategies/tool-account-plan-t...

Tomas Foltyn
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
vďaka Tomáš - Dušan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Karchnakova
21 hrs
  -> Ďakujem

agree  Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
21 days
  -> Vďaka!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plán pre zákazníka


Explanation:
Ťažko urobiť správny preklad bez kontextu. Ale zákazník sa bežne označuje ako account, tak by to mohlo byť aj takto.

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slavomir BELIS: Áno, ak sa text týka jedného zákazníka.
1 hr
  -> Vďaka

agree  Marta Karchnakova
20 hrs
  -> Vďaka

agree  Kristína Stupárková
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Vďaka




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search