customer revenue

Slovak translation: tržby vytvárané zákazníkom/zákazníkmi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer revenue
Slovak translation:tržby vytvárané zákazníkom/zákazníkmi
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

11:16 Jan 2, 2014
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / služby
English term or phrase: customer revenue
*
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
tržby vytvárané zákazníkom/zákazníkmi
Explanation:
Z pohľadu predajcu v kontexte obchodovania
Selected response from:

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Grading comment
thanx Chris ... Dušo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tržby vytvárané zákazníkom/zákazníkmi
Kristian Madar
4príjmy tvorené zákazníkmi
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tržby vytvárané zákazníkom/zákazníkmi


Explanation:
Z pohľadu predajcu v kontexte obchodovania

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanx Chris ... Dušo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Karchnakova: Súhlas a pridávam odkaz: http://wps.pearsoned.co.uk/wps/media/objects/1822/1865828/gl...
22 hrs

agree  Kristína Stupárková
1 day 19 hrs

21 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
príjmy tvorené zákazníkmi


Explanation:
nemusí ísť len o predaj


Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search