see details

Serbo-Croat translation: lasertron (weapon)

13:42 Oct 5, 2005
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / skracenica
English term or phrase: see details
Da li iko zna imena likova stripa i crtaca Gospodari Svemira (Skeletor, Musklor...), i nazive njihovog (laserskog) oruzja???
Maria Callebaut-Blagojevic
Belgium
Serbo-Croat translation:lasertron (weapon)
Explanation:
ovo sam našla da se navodi kao oružje na ENG. ako se inaèe nisu radili prevodi, trebalo bi da je isto i na S-H.

(also see link)

Ja imam mooooæ! :D
Selected response from:

Ulvija Tanovic (X)
Grading comment
ma nasla sam ja inekoliko na EN ali... izmedju ostalog postoje i neki "gonici" sa ili na produzecima/stakama...uf, ta naucna fantastika:-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lasertron (weapon)
Ulvija Tanovic (X)
4vidite objašnjenje
A.Đapo
4vidi detalje
Ljiljana Malovic


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vidi detalje


Explanation:
napisi izraz na engleskom koji trazis - sto se tice 'see details', ovo ti je prevod na srpskohrvatski

Ljiljana Malovic
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
The asker has declined this answer

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vidite objašnjenje


Explanation:
Koliko se ja sjeæam, svi likovi su imali originalna imena, tj imena nisu prevoðena.
Na žalost, ne sjeæam se oružja.
na Inetrnetu su tu i tamo spomenuti.
I legendarni usklik "Sive lubanje silom..." :-)))
Nadam se da sam makar malo pomogla.
http://www.algoritam.hr/?m=6&p=proizvod&kat=300&id=108807

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 35 mins (2005-10-06 07:17:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bili su laseri al se naziva nažalost ne sjeæam. Bilo je to i suviše davno :-)

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
The asker has declined this answer

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lasertron (weapon)


Explanation:
ovo sam našla da se navodi kao oružje na ENG. ako se inaèe nisu radili prevodi, trebalo bi da je isto i na S-H.

(also see link)

Ja imam mooooæ! :D


    Reference: http://www.he-man.org/forums/boards/showthread.php?t=82612&p...
Ulvija Tanovic (X)
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
ma nasla sam ja inekoliko na EN ali... izmedju ostalog postoje i neki "gonici" sa ili na produzecima/stakama...uf, ta naucna fantastika:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search