acknowledgement

Serbian translation: Reč zahvalnosti

08:34 Sep 30, 2015
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: acknowledgement
Na pocetku knjige, kad se autor zahvaljuje svima koji su doprinijeli...
Ana_pg
Serbian translation:Reč zahvalnosti
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Natasa Ikodinovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Reč zahvalnosti
Natasa Ikodinovic
4priznanje
Marijana Gligoric
4Zahvaljujem se
Nevena Milojevi
4захвалница
Aleksandar Skobic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
захвалница


Explanation:
А можете почети (ако је то могуће) и са:
Захваљујем се...

Само предлог.

Aleksandar Skobic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zahvaljujem se


Explanation:
Tako stoji u našim knjigama na pocetku kada se autor zahvaljuje svima koji su doprineli njegovom radu.

Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Nadj
2 hrs

disagree  ipv: http://www.opismenise.com/nedoumice/zahvaljujem-ili-zahvalju...
4 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Reč zahvalnosti


Explanation:
...

Natasa Ikodinovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miomira Brankovic: Rači zahvalnosti (u množini) ili samo zahvalnost
12 hrs
  -> Da, naravno, hvala! Jedninu sam stavila jer mi se činilo da odgovara kao naslov ili podnaslov, a značenje je to.

agree  Dragana Samardžijević
1487 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
priznanje


Explanation:
Odati priznanje nekome

Marijana Gligoric
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search