Lovey-dovey

Serbian translation: za golupčiće

12:03 Feb 1, 2017
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Other / music
English term or phrase: Lovey-dovey
Lovey-dovey playlist

Tako se zove plej lista u nekom muzičkom servisu online.

Pre toga ima "Valentine's Day play list", i sl.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbian translation:za golupčiće
Explanation:
Love doves je izraz za romantično zaljubljen par. Kod nas ih često zovu "golupčići"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2017-02-01 12:10:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=lovedove
Selected response from:

Vuka Mijuskovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4za golupčiće
Vuka Mijuskovic
4Листа сентиша (љубавних песама)
Slobodan Kozarčić


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lovey-dovey
za golupčiće


Explanation:
Love doves je izraz za romantično zaljubljen par. Kod nas ih često zovu "golupčići"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2017-02-01 12:10:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=lovedove

Vuka Mijuskovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijana Asanin
4 mins
  -> Hvala :)

agree  Elvane Hadzidauti - Kelmendi: love bird
1 hr
  -> Hvala :)

agree  Vesna Savić
5 hrs
  -> Hvala :)

agree  Mila Djurovic: Lista pesama za golupčiće
5 days
  -> Hvala :l

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lovey-dovey
Листа сентиша (љубавних песама)


Explanation:
Израз означава све везано за љубакање и слично.

Example sentence(s):
  • An affectionate and romantic couple. Look at the loveydovey couple on the river bank.
Slobodan Kozarčić
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search