level (cash flow stream)

Serbian translation: уједначени токови новца

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:level (cash flow stream)
Serbian translation:уједначени токови новца
Entered by: Nevena Milojevi

21:40 May 7, 2016
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Other / kolokacija
English term or phrase: level (cash flow stream)
To see how value maximization leads to a socially efficient solution, lets first consider a simpler objective function; profit maximization in a world in which all production runs are infinite and cash flow streams are level and perpetual.
Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
уједначени токови новца
Explanation:
cash flow stream = с тачке гледишта појединачног предузећа у питању је или прилив или одлив новца, међутим овај текст је о макроекономији, тако да су у питању токови новца

level = без наглих скокова или падова = уједначен, равномеран, сталан ток новца
Selected response from:

Daryo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4уједначени токови новца
Daryo
3 -1stabilan (priliv gotovine)
Milena Taylor


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
stabilan (priliv gotovine)


Explanation:
http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/level
https://issuu.com/svijet-kvalitete.com/docs/unapre__enje_pos... str.11

Milena Taylor
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: текст није писан с микроекономске тачке гледишта + "cash flow" појединачног предузећа би укључивао и прилив и одлив.
9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
уједначени токови новца


Explanation:
cash flow stream = с тачке гледишта појединачног предузећа у питању је или прилив или одлив новца, међутим овај текст је о макроекономији, тако да су у питању токови новца

level = без наглих скокова или падова = уједначен, равномеран, сталан ток новца

Daryo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search