production runs

Serbian translation: proizvodne serije

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:production runs
Serbian translation: proizvodne serije
Entered by: Nevena Milojevi

21:39 May 7, 2016
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Other / izraz
English term or phrase: production runs
To see how value maximization leads to a socially efficient solution, lets first consider a simpler objective function; profit maximization in a world in which all production runs are infinite and cash flow streams are level and perpetual.

da li su u pitanju proizvodne serije?
Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
proizvodne serije
Explanation:
proizvodne serije
http://spin.fon.bg.ac.rs/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/SPIN15_Z...

proizvodna serija
http://www.quality.unze.ba/zbornici/QUALITY 2005/026-Q05-050...

serijsku proizvodnju
https://www.hansa-flex.com/fileadmin/user_upload/pdf/folder_...

Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala Vam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2proizvodne serije
LogosART
4proizvodni ciklusi
Vesna Maširević
Summary of reference entries provided
production run
Daryo
production run
sofijana

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proizvodne serije


Explanation:
proizvodne serije
http://spin.fon.bg.ac.rs/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/SPIN15_Z...

proizvodna serija
http://www.quality.unze.ba/zbornici/QUALITY 2005/026-Q05-050...

serijsku proizvodnju
https://www.hansa-flex.com/fileadmin/user_upload/pdf/folder_...



LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Hvala Vam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomislav Patarčić
5 hrs
  -> Hvala lijepa! Primite moje pozdrave!

agree  Daryo
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot! Best regards!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proizvodni ciklusi


Explanation:
Mislim da više odgovara kontekstu.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days8 hrs (2016-05-11 06:10:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cqm.rs/2007/pdf/34/34.pdf
Proizvodni ciklus je vremenska karakteristika proizvodnog procesa. To znači da on determiniše vremenski period unutar koga se ostvaruju aktivnosti vezane za proces proizvodnje. ...Ciklus posmatran sa aspekta zadovoljenja roka
isporuke uvažava ključni tržišni kriterijum zadovoljenje potreba kupaca ili naručioca...
Gledano sa aspekta upravljanja snabdevanjem
proizvodnih sistema ciklus obuhvata nabavku i
proizvodnju. Sa aspekta upravljanja proizvodnjom
obuhvata period između početka rada, na prvoj operaciji, pa do završetka zadnje operacije na poslednjem komadu date serije. Posmatrano sa stanovišta prodaje ciklus obuhvata proizvodnju i prodaju sa fakturisanjem i naplatom potraživanja
...Dužinu proizvodnog ciklusa direktno uslovljava
usvojen tip proizvodnje (POJEDINAČNI SERIJSKI MASOVNI) koga čini kompleksan skup obeležja koga karakterišu organizaciono-tehnički nivo proizvodnje.

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sofijana: "...all of the processes necessary to manufacture a certain product etc"
44 mins
  -> Hvala Sofijana!

disagree  Daryo: to je prevod za "production cycle" - nešto sasvim drugo
1 day 2 hrs
  -> With all due respect, you are totally off topic :D




Reference comments


1 day 13 hrs
Reference: production run

Reference information:
production run
NOUN

A continuous period or spell of producing something; specifically a run in the manufacture of a product.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2016-05-09 10:54:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/english/product...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2016-05-09 11:05:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Proizvodni ciklus obuhvata ukupno vreme izrade, od lansiranja u
proces proizvodnje do skladištenja gotovih proizvoda.

http://iprod.masfak.ni.ac.rs/resources/project_results/wp_3_...

Daryo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

1 day 15 hrs
Reference: production run

Reference information:
http://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/producti...

sofijana
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search