downline organization

Serbian translation: podređena organizacija

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:downline organization
Serbian translation:podređena organizacija
Entered by: Nevena Milojevi

17:18 Jan 7, 2016
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Other / izraz
English term or phrase: downline organization
... and I also waive all rights, including but not limited to property rights, to my former downline organization and to any bonuses...

Radi se o ugovoru za distribuciju proizvoda.
Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
podređena organizacija
Explanation:

SOURCE:

RAY H. DUNCAN: MLM BINARNY PLAN
Iscrpan pogled na najkontravezniji distributerski plan
naknade u mrežnom marketingu

Ova strategija ne samo da vam omogućava da znate kamo postaviti distributere koje osobno sponzorirate, već ima i tendenciju stvaranja moćnih ogranaka za vaše podređene distributere. Ti moćni ogranci mogu pomoći razviti čekove s naknadama.

Nastavkom postavljanja vaših osobno sponzoriranih distributera Lijevo, Lijevo i Desno, Lijevo, možete ostalim članovima vaše podređene organizacije reći da izgrađujete na njihovoj lijevoj strani i da bi oni trebali graditi na desnoj. To također vrijedi i za glavne ugovore.

Distributerski bonusi Timski bonus
Kad god netko iz vama podređene organizacije upiše novog člana tima, vi tada stječete pravo na Diferencijalni timski bonus. Diferencijalni timski bonus izračunava se korištenjem Sponzorskog stabla. Isplaćuje se na temelju Početnog paketa kojeg kupuje novi član, vašeg ranga i ranga distributera između vas i novoupisanog člana.
http://assets.kyani.net/forms/hr-hr/comp_plan.pdf

Downline:

This term has to do with Multi-Level Marketing (MLM) also called Network Marketing.To understand what a Downline is one has to have an understanding of the basic concept of MLM. Please see under the respective entry for more information.

The independent partners of MLM companies do not only sell products but also try to find and recruit other people who themselves sell products and recruit new people. The recruiting part is often called sponsoring.

When partner A recruits person B to become an independent partner of the company, he is then B’s sponsor. A does not only receive commissions for his own direct product sales but also for the sales of B and every other person he has sponsored. This also extends to further levels (therefore the designation Multi-Level Marketing), i.e. A also receives commissions for sales from B’s recruits, their recruits etc. A’s Downline then would include all persons who work as independent contractors for the same company and for who’s product sales he is entitled to receive commissions.
http://mobile.internetmarketing-dictionary.com/Downline.html
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mreža saradnika (ispod)
Daniela Slankamenac
4podređena organizacija
LogosART


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podređena organizacija


Explanation:

SOURCE:

RAY H. DUNCAN: MLM BINARNY PLAN
Iscrpan pogled na najkontravezniji distributerski plan
naknade u mrežnom marketingu

Ova strategija ne samo da vam omogućava da znate kamo postaviti distributere koje osobno sponzorirate, već ima i tendenciju stvaranja moćnih ogranaka za vaše podređene distributere. Ti moćni ogranci mogu pomoći razviti čekove s naknadama.

Nastavkom postavljanja vaših osobno sponzoriranih distributera Lijevo, Lijevo i Desno, Lijevo, možete ostalim članovima vaše podređene organizacije reći da izgrađujete na njihovoj lijevoj strani i da bi oni trebali graditi na desnoj. To također vrijedi i za glavne ugovore.

Distributerski bonusi Timski bonus
Kad god netko iz vama podređene organizacije upiše novog člana tima, vi tada stječete pravo na Diferencijalni timski bonus. Diferencijalni timski bonus izračunava se korištenjem Sponzorskog stabla. Isplaćuje se na temelju Početnog paketa kojeg kupuje novi član, vašeg ranga i ranga distributera između vas i novoupisanog člana.
http://assets.kyani.net/forms/hr-hr/comp_plan.pdf

Downline:

This term has to do with Multi-Level Marketing (MLM) also called Network Marketing.To understand what a Downline is one has to have an understanding of the basic concept of MLM. Please see under the respective entry for more information.

The independent partners of MLM companies do not only sell products but also try to find and recruit other people who themselves sell products and recruit new people. The recruiting part is often called sponsoring.

When partner A recruits person B to become an independent partner of the company, he is then B’s sponsor. A does not only receive commissions for his own direct product sales but also for the sales of B and every other person he has sponsored. This also extends to further levels (therefore the designation Multi-Level Marketing), i.e. A also receives commissions for sales from B’s recruits, their recruits etc. A’s Downline then would include all persons who work as independent contractors for the same company and for who’s product sales he is entitled to receive commissions.
http://mobile.internetmarketing-dictionary.com/Downline.html


LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Hvala!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mreža saradnika (ispod)


Explanation:
U MLM "downline" je mreža saradnika koju imate ispod sebe. Mislim da ovo "ispod" i ne mora da se navodi jer se podrazumeva da je vaš "downline" zbir saradnika koji su ispod vas.

This recruited sales force is referred to as the participant's "downline", and can provide multiple levels of compensation.

... through a multi-level marketing compensation plan, which is based upon the volume of products sold through their own sales efforts as well as that of their downline organization.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Multi-level_marketing

Izgradite i vi profesionalnu mrežu saradnika uz najvećeg gurua MLM-a!
http://finesa.edu.rs/17-zlatnih-tajni-mreznog-marketinga/

Kupovinom bilo kog statusa ostvarujete pravo na godišnju članarinu.
MLM mreža saradnika se realizuje po binarnom sistemu. Pravila za raspoređivanje i obračun provizija su sledeća:
http://ivanarembraco.blogspot.rs/



Daniela Slankamenac
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search