food frequency questionnaire (FFQ)

Serbian translation: upitnik o učestalosti konzumiranja hrane i pića

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:food frequency questionnaire (FFQ)
Serbian translation:upitnik o učestalosti konzumiranja hrane i pića
Entered by: Aleksandra Lazić

17:20 May 17, 2014
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Nutrition
English term or phrase: food frequency questionnaire (FFQ)
Relative validation of a food frequency questionnaire for national health and nutrition monitoring
Denis Mihajlovic
Germany
upitnik o učestalosti konzumiranja hrane i pića
Explanation:
https://www.google.rs/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Lazić
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3upitnik o učestalosti konzumiranja hrane i pića
Aleksandra Lazić
4upitnik o učestalosti konzumiranja namirnica (FFQ)
LogosART


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
food frequency questionnaire (ffq)
upitnik o učestalosti konzumiranja hrane i pića


Explanation:
https://www.google.rs/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

Aleksandra Lazić
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Taylor
0 min
  -> Hvala!

agree  Lingua 5B
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  GoricaZ
2 days 15 hrs
  -> Hvala!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
food frequency questionnaire (ffq)
upitnik o učestalosti konzumiranja namirnica (FFQ)


Explanation:
upitnik o učestalosti konzumiranja namirnica (FFQ)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2014-05-17 17:26:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SOURCE:
Institut za medicinska istraživanja i medicinu rada
Ksaverska cesta 2, p.p. 291 10001 Zagreb

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search