stroke

Serbian translation: doza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stroke
Serbian translation:doza
Entered by: Goran & Snežana Erdei

06:53 Aug 26, 2010
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: stroke
Koje značenje reč stroke ima u ovom kontekstu? Tekst je prilično mali i bavi se doziranjem lekova.

If the subject received 5FU stroke capecitabine stroke leucovorin plus oxaliplatin or additional drugs press 2.
Goran & Snežana Erdei
Serbia
uneta/data doza
Explanation:
Nisam sigurna, ali prema ovome bi moglo da bude:

http://www.tfd.com/stroke

Selected response from:

Marija Nenadovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala vam Marija. Definitivno je doza!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unos, doza
Ana Cantrell
4moždani udar
Sasa Kalcik
3kap
John Farebrother
2uneta/data doza
Marija Nenadovic


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kap


Explanation:
valjda to

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
uneta/data doza


Explanation:
Nisam sigurna, ali prema ovome bi moglo da bude:

http://www.tfd.com/stroke



Marija Nenadovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala vam Marija. Definitivno je doza!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moždani udar


Explanation:
Moždani udar (moždana kap , cerebrovaskularni inzult , CVI , apopleksija mozga) je naglo nastali fokalni neurološki deficit ili katkad globalni gubitak moždanih funkcija uzrokovan cerebrovaskularnom bolešću koji traje duže od 24 sata ili vodi k smrti.

Example sentence(s):
  • Moždani udar (apopleksija) je bolest uzrokovana poremećajem moždane cirkulacije.

    Reference: http://hr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mo%C5%BEdani_udar
    Reference: http://www.mojezdravlje.net/Bolesti/52/bolesti-zivcanog-sust...
Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unos, doza


Explanation:
fluorouracil (5-FU)

Example sentence(s):
  • Ako je pacijent primio dozu 5FU, dozu Capecitabine-a, leucovorin i oxaliplatin ili dodatnelekovepritisnite 2

    Reference: http://www.webmd.com/cancer/leucovorin-4309
Ana Cantrell
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search