full-bodied

Serbian translation: punog tela

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full-bodied
Serbian translation:punog tela
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

18:19 Mar 29, 2020
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Champagne
English term or phrase: full-bodied
Rich, full-bodied and smooth, this semi-dry cuvée, made up of 20% Chardonnay and 80% Pinot, goes particularly well with foie gras and desserts.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
punog tela
Explanation:
Ovo je standardna sintagma u enološkoj terminologiji.

https://www.google.com/search?q="punog tela"&rlz=1C1CHBF_enH...
Selected response from:

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1punog tela
Elio Verbanac
4пуног укуса
Slobodan Kozarčić


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
punog tela


Explanation:
Ovo je standardna sintagma u enološkoj terminologiji.

https://www.google.com/search?q="punog tela"&rlz=1C1CHBF_enH...

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petar Zivanic
8 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search