CO2 liquefaction

Serbian translation: utečnjavanje CO2

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CO2 liquefaction
Serbian translation:utečnjavanje CO2
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

15:01 May 22, 2016
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / beer equipment
English term or phrase: CO2 liquefaction
CAPEX related to CO2 recovery in the brewery such as CO2 recuperation and washing, CO2 compression and treatment. CO2 liquefaction and storage, CO2 evaporation and reducing.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
utečnjavanje CO2
Explanation:
Za prevođenje gasa (u ovom slučaju ugljen dioksida) u tečno stanje koristi se termin utečnjavanje.
Selected response from:

Biljana Stojanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2utečnjavanje CO2
Biljana Stojanovic
4prevođenje CO2 u tečno stanje
LogosART


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co2 liquefaction
prevođenje CO2 u tečno stanje


Explanation:
prevođenje CO2 u tečno stanje

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 27

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
co2 liquefaction
utečnjavanje CO2


Explanation:
Za prevođenje gasa (u ovom slučaju ugljen dioksida) u tečno stanje koristi se termin utečnjavanje.

Example sentence(s):
  • Добија се пречишћавањем сировог угљендиоксида из природних извора или из процеса хемијске индустрије и утечњавањем у робни гас.

    https://sr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Te%C4%8Dni_prirodni_gas://
    https://sr.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A3%D0%B3%D1%99%D0%B5%D0%BD-%D0%B4%D0%B8%D0%BE%D0%BA%D1%81%D0%B8%D0%B4
Biljana Stojanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LogosART
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Natasa Stankovic
19 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search