PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

mashfilter

Serbian translation: filter za kominu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mashfilter
Serbian translation:filter za kominu
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

13:58 May 22, 2016
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / beer equipment
English term or phrase: mashfilter
All CAPEX related to the brewhouse, such as mashfilter and vessels.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
filter komine
Explanation:
filter komine
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala! Ispravicu, to je to. Klijent kaze da oni koriste tu konstrukciju, iako fakat nije ispravna:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4filter za kominu
Mira Stepanovic
4filter komine
LogosART


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filter komine


Explanation:
filter komine

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Hvala! Ispravicu, to je to. Klijent kaze da oni koriste tu konstrukciju, iako fakat nije ispravna:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mira Stepanovic: Ne znam da li je to ispravno na hrvatskom ali na srpskom nije.
4 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filter za kominu


Explanation:
Poljoprivredni fakultet u Beogradu:
https://www.google.rs/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...
Filter za kominu

http://www.tehnologijahrane.com/knjiga/tehnologija-piva-2
Tehnologija piva
---
FILTRACIJA
Filtriranje komine u kadi za ceđenje
Filter za kominu

Zavod za intelektualnu svojinu Republike Srbije:
https://www.google.rs/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...
... posle čega se suspenzija neskrobne mase u dekstrinskom rastvoru odvodi u filter za kominu, razdvajajući se na čvrsto,...

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search