extracted to oil

Serbian translation: uljni ekstrakt hmeljnih peleta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extracted to oil
Serbian translation:uljni ekstrakt hmeljnih peleta
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

08:50 May 12, 2016
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Science - Food & Drink / beer
English term or phrase: extracted to oil
Hops pellets extracted to oil. Includes both diluted as well as non-diluted products.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
uljni ekstrakt hmeljnih peleta
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1uljni ekstrakt hmeljnih peleta
Elio Verbanac
3 +1ulje ekstrahovano iz peleta hmelja
Lingua 5B
4ulje dobijeno ekstrakcijom iz peleta hmelja
Mira Stepanovic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uljni ekstrakt hmeljnih peleta


Explanation:
...

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Biljana Stojanovic
40 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ulje dobijeno ekstrakcijom iz peleta hmelja


Explanation:
Obično se tako prevodi.
https://www.google.rs/search?q=oil extract&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-8...

npr.:
https://www.google.rs/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...
Interesantno je da je sadržaj α-tokoferola kod većine uzoraka ulja dobijenih ekstrakcijom iz pogače bio viši nego kod istih uzoraka dobijenih presovanjem semena.



Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 124

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ulje ekstrahovano iz peleta hmelja


Explanation:
ja bih glagol pošto je u izvorniku glagol

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ratko Rebic
3 days 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search