Order–fill

Serbian translation: postotak (%) realizovanih porudžbina /narudžbina

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Order–fill
Serbian translation:postotak (%) realizovanih porudžbina /narudžbina
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

20:55 Apr 23, 2014
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Food & Drink / beer
English term or phrase: Order–fill
Service goals
Carrier is committed to provide Ordering party and/or it’s cooperative with the agreed products on the agreed time and conditions. For that reason the quality performance of the Carrier is essential to Ordering party.
The following performances indicators reflect the services as required and concern the fundamental aspects of the present specifications. A monthly follow-up and reporting will be expected by the service supplier.


• Order–fill: service level for delivery notes properly prepared will be 97,5% = number of delivery notes properly prepared/number of total delivery notes requested
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
postotak (%) realizovanih porudžbina /narudžbina
Explanation:
order fill
percentage of all orders fulfilled without relying on re-stocking.
http://www.texaswarehouseassociation.com/definitions.htm
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ispunjene narudžbine
Daryo
4postotak (%) realizovanih porudžbina /narudžbina
LogosART


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
order–fill
postotak (%) realizovanih porudžbina /narudžbina


Explanation:
order fill
percentage of all orders fulfilled without relying on re-stocking.
http://www.texaswarehouseassociation.com/definitions.htm

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Hvala!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
order–fill
ispunjene narudžbine


Explanation:
u smislu "roba isporučena shodno narudžbini", ne "pravilno ispunjeni obrasci narudžbenice".

procenat potpuno (pravilno) ispunjenih narudžbina - ili kako ste već preveli "delivery notes" (zahtev za isporuku robe? otpremnica?- strogo posmatrano "narudžbina" je "order")

Order–fill: service level for delivery notes properly prepared will be 97,5% = number of delivery notes properly prepared/number of total delivery notes requested


Daryo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search