certifying officer

Serbian translation: službenik za overu/slu

19:00 Jun 7, 2013
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / ugovor
English term or phrase: certifying officer
signature of the certifying officer
bubamara2
Serbian translation:službenik za overu/slu
Explanation:
http://www.razglednica.net/ststefan/propisi.php?poglavlje=3&

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 h (2013-06-08 08:58:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Htela sam da dodam službenik overe pa sam greškom poslala odgovor
Koristi se i ovaj izraz ali čini mi se da je Službenik za overu više u duhu srpskog jezika
http://www.blic.rs/slobodno-vreme/nekretnine/190010/teskoce-...
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Lazić
Serbia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2službenik za overu/slu
Aleksandra Lazić
4 -1službenik s ovlastima izdavanja isprava
LogosART


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
službenik s ovlastima izdavanja isprava


Explanation:
certifying officer > službenik s ovlastima izdavanja isprava

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 uren (2013-06-07 22:17:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

službenik koji ovjerava (potpis)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_croatian/law_general/26...

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Vuk Vujosevic: ja neznam sto su ovlasti. da nijesi mislio oblasti pa pobrka v i b. У РЕчнику Србског језика Матице Србске та реч није наведена. Молим објашњење.
8 hrs
  -> Rijeć je "ovlast"! Molim vas da potražite značenje u dobrom rječniku. Pozdrav!

neutral  Mira Stepanovic: Nažalost reč "ovlast" se ne može naći ni u jednom SR rečniku.
12 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
službenik za overu/slu


Explanation:
http://www.razglednica.net/ststefan/propisi.php?poglavlje=3&

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 h (2013-06-08 08:58:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Htela sam da dodam službenik overe pa sam greškom poslala odgovor
Koristi se i ovaj izraz ali čini mi se da je Službenik za overu više u duhu srpskog jezika
http://www.blic.rs/slobodno-vreme/nekretnine/190010/teskoce-...

Aleksandra Lazić
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1
47 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search