food business operator

Serbian translation: subjekat u poslovanju s hranom

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:food business operator
Serbian translation:subjekat u poslovanju s hranom
Entered by: ipv

18:26 Jun 7, 2013
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / ugovor
English term or phrase: food business operator
Approval/Authorisation/Registration number, name and address
of the food business/food business operator responsible for the product(s) mentioned hereafter/
bubamara2
subjekat u poslovanju s hranom
Explanation:
SPH – subjekt u poslovanju hranom. – food business operator ...
http://www.google.hr/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...

Subjekt u poslovanju s hranom. (Food Business Operator). Adresa subjekta u poslovanju s hranom. (Address of Food Business. Operator)
http://www.mps.hr/UserDocsImages/VETERINA/HIGIJENA HRANE I Z...

subjekt u poslovanju hranom, trupovi, mikrobiološka analiza
( food business operator, carcass, microbiological analysis )
http://bib.irb.hr/prikazi-rad?rad=501164

Selected response from:

ipv
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lice odgovorno za kvalitet/kontrolu kvaliteta proizvoda ili odgovorno lice
Nenad Radosavljević
3 +1subjekat u poslovanju s hranom
ipv
4voditelj/preduzetnik trgovine prehrambenim proizvodima
LogosART


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voditelj/preduzetnik trgovine prehrambenim proizvodima


Explanation:
voditelj/poduzetnik trgovine prehrambenim proizvodima

business operator > voditelj poslovanja, poduzetnik
CIES (Food Business Forum) > Forum za trgovinu prehrambenim proizvodima


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 min (2013-06-07 18:51:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Source:
http://www.scribd.com/doc/40299163/POJMOVNIK-GLOSAR

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 27

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lice odgovorno za kvalitet/kontrolu kvaliteta proizvoda ili odgovorno lice


Explanation:
Mislim da je u pitanju osoba koja je od strane poslodavca određena da brine o proizvodu. To je ista ona osoba koja biva kažnjena ako nešto ne bude u redu sa proizvodom. U zakonu se često, u slučaju kršenja propisa, definišu odvojene kazne za poslodavca i za odgovorno lice.

Nenad Radosavljević
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vuk Vujosevic
8 hrs
  -> Hvala lepo.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subjekat u poslovanju s hranom


Explanation:
SPH – subjekt u poslovanju hranom. – food business operator ...
http://www.google.hr/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...

Subjekt u poslovanju s hranom. (Food Business Operator). Adresa subjekta u poslovanju s hranom. (Address of Food Business. Operator)
http://www.mps.hr/UserDocsImages/VETERINA/HIGIJENA HRANE I Z...

subjekt u poslovanju hranom, trupovi, mikrobiološka analiza
( food business operator, carcass, microbiological analysis )
http://bib.irb.hr/prikazi-rad?rad=501164



ipv
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1
8 hrs
  -> Hvala, zoe!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search