steel frame undercarriage

Serbian translation: čelična noseća konstrukcija

14:58 Nov 1, 2011
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Theatre stage construction
English term or phrase: steel frame undercarriage
U rjecniku sam nasla strojni trap (ali ovo je samo pri izgradnji aviona) a ovaj pojam je neki dio osnove pozorisne bine. Kaze:

"The steel support frames are still used in rectangular way, and the normal bolting method may be used. The joining of the steel undercarriage and the wooden decking are not necessarily contonuous with one another.."

ili

"Connecting the wooden platform sections to the steel frame undercarriage may be done by one of several different methods..."

hvala
tina82
Serbian translation:čelična noseća konstrukcija
Explanation:
Možda bi jednostavno moglo da se kaže čelična noseća konstrukcija. Ovo je naravno samo ideja.
Selected response from:

Goran & Snežana Erdei
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1čelična noseća konstrukcija
Goran & Snežana Erdei
4čelična noseća konstrukcija
Nedjo.V. (X)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
čelična noseća konstrukcija


Explanation:
Možda bi jednostavno moglo da se kaže čelična noseća konstrukcija. Ovo je naravno samo ideja.

Goran & Snežana Erdei
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  proanglica
1 hr

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
čelična noseća konstrukcija


Explanation:
Undercarriage ima značenje šasija ili u ovom slučaju ''noseća konstrukcija'' .

Nedjo.V. (X)
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search