decking

Serbian translation: oplata, ploča, panel

21:35 Oct 31, 2011
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Theatre stage construction
English term or phrase: decking
Ovaj termin sam pokusala prevesti kao "platforma" ali vec u samoj recenici vec imam termin "platform". Mislila sam i da je scena, ali nije jer koriste negdje kasnije kao poseban termin i "stage".

" The following concept of how to arrange steel square tube supports for DECKING is based on using standard 4x8 platforms that are joined together with casket locks. Start with these units as a base and then add other specially built DECKING to form whatever shape is requred"

hvala
tina82
Serbian translation:oplata, ploča, panel
Explanation:
Evo definicije iz građevinskog rečnika:

deck
- 1. krovna ploča (obično kombinacija drvo i aluminijum sa izolacijom); 2. ploča mosta i dr.,takođe i
decking
; 3. ravna vodoravna oplata

Roof decking
Krovne ploče, krovni panel (običnoko kombinacija drvo i aluminijum-lim sa izolacijskom ispunom)
Selected response from:

Goran & Snežana Erdei
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4oplata, ploča, panel
Goran & Snežana Erdei
4podloga ili ploca
Danijela Tasic


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podloga ili ploca


Explanation:
Recnik gradjevinskih pojmova (visejezicni)

Danijela Tasic
Native speaker of: Serbian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oplata, ploča, panel


Explanation:
Evo definicije iz građevinskog rečnika:

deck
- 1. krovna ploča (obično kombinacija drvo i aluminijum sa izolacijom); 2. ploča mosta i dr.,takođe i
decking
; 3. ravna vodoravna oplata

Roof decking
Krovne ploče, krovni panel (običnoko kombinacija drvo i aluminijum-lim sa izolacijskom ispunom)

Goran & Snežana Erdei
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search