benefits

Serbian translation: погодности

08:56 Jul 6, 2015
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: benefits
The intent of this form is to get the facilities commitment to abide by our policy, be honest in their declaration and do not provide benefits to our employees.

The purpose of this activity is to understand what is happening in the industry and provide a strong deterrent against non-complying facilities that give benefits and do not follow the intent and spirit of...
Sonja Rodić
Serbia
Serbian translation:погодности
Explanation:
Мени тако звучи.
Selected response from:

Aleksandar Skobic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2погодности
Aleksandar Skobic
4 +1povlastice
Nevena Milojevi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
погодности


Explanation:
Мени тако звучи.

Aleksandar Skobic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
2 hrs

agree  Ivana Bjelac
6 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
povlastice


Explanation:
Iz konteksta bih rekla da se radi o povlasticama.

Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miomira Brankovic
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search