место вскрытия

Russian translation: place of [sealed vehicles] opening

16:31 Oct 25, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Грузоперевозки
English term or phrase: место вскрытия
Помогите, пожалуйста перевести словосочетание "место вскрытия"


Контекст: Приемка товара производится в месте вскрытия опломбированных транспортных средств - при доставке автомобильным транспортом

Заранее спасибо
persifona
Russian Federation
Russian translation:place of [sealed vehicles] opening
Explanation:
Ниже приведены предложения и контекст, из которого следует
что фраза "place of sealed vehicles opening" звучит естественно.

1) http://www.drajwer.pl/pd_e.htm
In addition, we offer include:

Help on the way by 24h seven days a week,
The security of an accident,
Technical advice and legal,
Professional photo documentation exercise using digital cameras,
Insurance transported cargo and vehicle,
The full protection place of an accident,

Minor repairs on the road,
Emergency *vehicles opening*,
Delivery of fuel,
Parking all day

2) http://www.ccmta.ca/english/committees/cra/cargo/minutes/roc...
Some stakeholders indicated they were uncomfortable with the provision which exempted drivers from inspection in the case of sealed vans noting enforcement officers were now *opening sealed vehicles*. It was however agreed the provisions would remain and section 2.3 was approved by the Harmonization Committee.
Selected response from:

Maxim Polukhin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4place of [sealed vehicles] opening
Maxim Polukhin
3place, location of the opening
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
place, location of the opening


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
place of [sealed vehicles] opening


Explanation:
Ниже приведены предложения и контекст, из которого следует
что фраза "place of sealed vehicles opening" звучит естественно.

1) http://www.drajwer.pl/pd_e.htm
In addition, we offer include:

Help on the way by 24h seven days a week,
The security of an accident,
Technical advice and legal,
Professional photo documentation exercise using digital cameras,
Insurance transported cargo and vehicle,
The full protection place of an accident,

Minor repairs on the road,
Emergency *vehicles opening*,
Delivery of fuel,
Parking all day

2) http://www.ccmta.ca/english/committees/cra/cargo/minutes/roc...
Some stakeholders indicated they were uncomfortable with the provision which exempted drivers from inspection in the case of sealed vans noting enforcement officers were now *opening sealed vehicles*. It was however agreed the provisions would remain and section 2.3 was approved by the Harmonization Committee.


    Reference: http://www.ccmta.ca/english/committees/cra/cargo/minutes/roc...
    Reference: http://www.drajwer.pl/pd_e.htm
Maxim Polukhin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search