https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-russian/textiles-clothing-fashion/6822979-cleaned-for-o2-service.html

Cleaned for O2 service

Russian translation: Очищен для анализа О2

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cleaned for O2 service
Russian translation:Очищен для анализа О2
Entered by: Enote

08:39 May 23, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Cleaned for O2 service
• Version with IR detector with chopper compartment purging:
This version consumes approx. 100 ml/min of purging gas; you must set an inlet pressure of 300 kPa (3 bar).
• Version with specially cleaned gas path: This version is intended for applications requiring 'Cleaned for O2 service'.
• Version with UV photometer for small SO2 measuring ranges and NO2 measurements
Николай
Russian Federation
Очищен для анализа О2
Explanation:
Или "Подготовлен для анализа О2"
Там не просто очистка, там другое исполнение, в газоанализатор ставятся другие детали и все это называется cleaned for o2 service
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Очистка для использования О2
Alexander Smirnow
3Очищен для анализа О2
Enote


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Очистка для использования О2


Explanation:
In the version with the order suffix -B06 (Cleaned for O2), all parts wetted by the sample gas are cleaned and absolutely greasefree. - Особая очистка протока для кислорода.


    https://www.buehler-technologies.com/uploads/tx_szdownloadcenter/BE555000_BA_5000.pdf
Alexander Smirnow
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cleaned for o2 service
Очищен для анализа О2


Explanation:
Или "Подготовлен для анализа О2"
Там не просто очистка, там другое исполнение, в газоанализатор ставятся другие детали и все это называется cleaned for o2 service

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: