ESD Directives

Russian translation: Директивы об электростатических разрядах

05:50 May 22, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: ESD Directives
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Introduction
Safety Instructions
Technical Description
Installation
Connection
Commissioning
Operation
Functions
...
ESD Directives
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Директивы об электростатических разрядах
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Указания по устройствам, чувствительным к электростатическому разряду
Vadim Bogdanov
3Директивы об электростатических разрядах
Enote


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esd directives
Директивы об электростатических разрядах


Explanation:
...

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esd directives
Указания по устройствам, чувствительным к электростатическому разряду


Explanation:
ГОСТ Р 53734.5.3-2013
чувствительное к электростатическому разряду устройство; ЧЭСР (electrostatic discharge sensitive device; ESDS): Устройство, микросхема или сборка, которые могут быть повреждены электростатическими полями или разрядами.

7 ESD directives
7.1 General
The ESD regulations (ESD: electrostatic sensitive devices) must be observed at all times when handling modules for use in the KR C.... These modules are fitted with high--quality components and are very sensitive to electrostatic discharges (e.s.d.).

или

ESD directives
What does ESD mean?
Almost all electronic modules are equipped with highly integrated components and elements in MOS technology. For technological reasons, these electronic components are very sensitive to overvoltages and, consequently, to electrostatic discharge. These components are therefore marked as follows:
● ESD: Electrostatically Sensitive Devices

Фактически такой директивы не нашел, здесь речь, скорее всего, идет об указаниях касательно этих устройств, т. к. в приведенных примерах дальше даются требования по обращению, по упаковке...


    Reference: http://www.wtech.com.tw/public/download/manual/kuka/safety_k...
    Reference: http://support.industry.siemens.com/dl/files/142/34072142/at...
Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search