COTS AND APRONS

Russian translation: резиновые втулки и ремешки

16:12 Oct 28, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / ковкие чугуны
English term or phrase: COTS AND APRONS
помогите пожалуйста перевести элементы прядильного станка
Rylov
Uzbekistan
Russian translation:резиновые втулки и ремешки
Explanation:
Пояснение к слову cot можно найти по приведенной ссылке
Selected response from:

Nataly Koshovnyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5резиновые втулки и ремешки
Nataly Koshovnyk
4ролики и ремешки
Pavel Altukhov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cots and aprons
ролики и ремешки


Explanation:
n/a


    https://jks-spinning.de/?lang=ru
Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cots and aprons
резиновые втулки и ремешки


Explanation:
Пояснение к слову cot можно найти по приведенной ссылке


    Reference: http://vulcanizedtexsu.com/en/textile-accessories-cots-apron...
Nataly Koshovnyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search