front zip and snap-button fastening concealed by a placket

Russian translation: с передней застежкой на молнии и прикрывающей планкой на кнопках

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: front zip and snap-button fastening concealed by a placket
Russian translation:с передней застежкой на молнии и прикрывающей планкой на кнопках
Entered by: Natalia Potashnik

12:29 Jun 17, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: front zip and snap-button fastening concealed by a placket
Puffer jacket with front zip and snap-button fastening concealed by a placket
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
с передней застежкой на молнии и прикрывающей планкой на кнопках
Explanation:
то есть поверх молнии есть прикрывающая планка, которая застегивается на кнопки
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5передняя застежка на молнии и кнопках под планкой
kd42
3с передней застежкой на молнии и прикрывающей планкой на кнопках
Natalia Potashnik


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с передней застежкой на молнии и прикрывающей планкой на кнопках


Explanation:
то есть поверх молнии есть прикрывающая планка, которая застегивается на кнопки

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
передняя застежка на молнии и кнопках под планкой


Explanation:
между прочим и в Мультитране лежит

kd42
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search