pattern of responses

Russian translation: матрица/шаблон реакций

10:34 Nov 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: pattern of responses
Доброго времени суток.

What exactly is culture? I like this concise definition offered by BusinessDictionary.com: culture is the “pattern of responses discovered, developed, or invented during the group’s history of handling problems which arise from interactions among its members, and between them and their en-vironment. These responses are considered the correct way to perceive, feel, think, and act, and are passed on to the new members through immersion and teaching. Culture determines what is acceptable or unacceptable, important or unimportant, right or wrong, workable or unworkable.”

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:матрица/шаблон реакций
Explanation:
шаблон реакций, установленный через процесс социализации
Selected response from:

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Майкл.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1матрица/шаблон реакций
Michael Korovkin
4образ [ответных] действий
Igor Andreev
4паттерн реакций
Vladyslav Golovaty
3модель (структура, конфигурация) реакций
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
модель (структура, конфигурация) реакций


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
паттерн реакций


Explanation:
Паттерн - это стереотип мышления, поведения, и ответных реакций ... https://www.psychologos.ru/articles/view/pattern


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-11-27 10:45:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Па́ттерн (англ. 'pattern — образец, шаблон, система) — заимствованное слово. Слово ... 1) набор стереотипных поведенческих реакций или последовательностей действий https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Паттерн_(значения)
https://experimental-psychic.ru/povedencheskie_patterny/
https://www.psyh.ru/glossaryies/pattern/
https://anthropology-ru.livejournal.com/47340.html


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
образ [ответных] действий


Explanation:
см. напр.:
Корпоративная культура — образ действий, характерный для организации, включающий ценности, нормы, правила поведения.
https://tinyurl.com/yb8d79fs

Каждая культура имела свой собственный образ действий, который помогал решать жизненные проблемы и ситуации.
https://docplayer.ru/40263249-Manifest-schastlivogo-detstva.... (стр. 13)


Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
матрица/шаблон реакций


Explanation:
шаблон реакций, установленный через процесс социализации

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Майкл.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Gurevich
17 hrs
  -> thaks, Vitaly




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search