PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

health education tape

Russian translation: запись по воспитанию сознательного отношения к здоровью

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:health education tape
Russian translation:запись по воспитанию сознательного отношения к здоровью
Entered by: Yuliya Vouna

16:23 Sep 8, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / стресс
English term or phrase: health education tape
For this study, the researchers recruited two small groups of
healthy subjects: long-term practitioners of techniques like yoga,
meditation, and repetitive prayer that elicit the relaxation response;
and novices who hadn’t used these techniques. The novices
were tested initially after listening to a health education tape—this
allowed them to serve as a control group.

Спасибо за помощь!
nino beltadze
запись по воспитанию сознательного отношения к здоровью
Explanation:
health education - воспитание сознательного отношения к здоровью как наиболее подходящее здесь по смыслу.

tape - кассета, запись, видимо, это исследования тех не столь далеких времен, когда были кассеты)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-09-08 17:30:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"после прослушивания записи по воспитанию сознательного отношения к здоровью" - в контексте

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-09-08 17:45:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "записи по сознательному отношению к здоровью" - как вариант попроще.
Selected response from:

Yuliya Vouna
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4запись по воспитанию сознательного отношения к здоровью
Yuliya Vouna
3учебная запись о поддержании здоровья
Natalia Potashnik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запись по воспитанию сознательного отношения к здоровью


Explanation:
health education - воспитание сознательного отношения к здоровью как наиболее подходящее здесь по смыслу.

tape - кассета, запись, видимо, это исследования тех не столь далеких времен, когда были кассеты)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-09-08 17:30:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"после прослушивания записи по воспитанию сознательного отношения к здоровью" - в контексте

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-09-08 17:45:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "записи по сознательному отношению к здоровью" - как вариант попроще.

Yuliya Vouna
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
учебная запись о поддержании здоровья


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-09-08 18:02:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
образовательная запись о здоровом образе жизни

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search