FF

Russian translation: field force

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FF
Russian translation:field force
Entered by: Tatyana Yaroshenko

20:19 Aug 23, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Psychology / эмоциональный интеллект
English term or phrase: FF
Речь идет о компетенциях эмоционального интеллекта и соответствующем тестировании. Термин FF встречается,например, в таком предложении: Enhancing FLM Coaching Skills fundamental to upskill our FF. FLM, предполагаю, Front line manager, ибо где-то в тексте упоминались "продающие звонки". А кто такой FF, никак не могу сообразить.
Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
field force
Explanation:
2) марк. "полевые" сотрудники, "сотрудники на местах" (сотрудники компании, работающие на местах или в филиалах компании, вдали от головной конторы)
https://slovar-vocab.com/english-russian/new-management-work...

Selected response from:

Tanami
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо! По смыслу подходит.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1field force
Tanami
4finish to finish (FF) relationship
Vladimir Godoroja


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ff
finish to finish (FF) relationship


Explanation:
Зависимость "конец конец"

Vladimir Godoroja
Moldova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ff
field force


Explanation:
2) марк. "полевые" сотрудники, "сотрудники на местах" (сотрудники компании, работающие на местах или в филиалах компании, вдали от головной конторы)
https://slovar-vocab.com/english-russian/new-management-work...



Tanami
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо! По смыслу подходит.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  typist: Круто! Добавлю: имеются в виду сотрудники, непосредственно взаимодействующие с клиентами (например, те, кто осуществляют продажи клиентам)
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search