Contributing Dependently

Russian translation: вносит вклад при воздействии со стороны других

19:56 May 31, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / тестирование
English term or phrase: Contributing Dependently
Agility
SITUATIONAL ADAPTABILITY Adapting approach and demeanour in real time to match the shifting demands of different situations.
Situational Adaptability – Contributing Dependently
• demonstrates to be flexible in completing job assignments.
• Asks for input about how own actions impact others.
...

Situational Adaptability – Contributing Independently
• Adapts to changing needs, conditions, priorities, or opportunities.
• Demonstrates composure and professionalism under difficult circumstances.
...

Situational Adaptability – Contributing Through Others
• Adapts or shifts priorities in response to the needs of clients, constituents, or the organization.
...

Situational Adaptability – Contributing Strategically
• Adapts leadership style in response to a broad range of different situations and challenges.
...
Anastasia Misnik
Belarus
Russian translation:вносит вклад при воздействии со стороны других
Explanation:
То есть кто-то должен дать ему установку или команду.
Так мне видится, судя по описанию.

Contributing Independently - уже не зависит от других, а действует самостоятельно, исходя из обстоятельств.
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3вклад зависимый
Vladyslav Golovaty
2вносит вклад при воздействии со стороны других
didimblog


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
contributing dependently
вносит вклад при воздействии со стороны других


Explanation:
То есть кто-то должен дать ему установку или команду.
Так мне видится, судя по описанию.

Contributing Independently - уже не зависит от других, а действует самостоятельно, исходя из обстоятельств.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contributing dependently
вклад зависимый


Explanation:
падежи можно подправить
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Зависимый_тип

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search