PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

multi-directional analogy matrix

Russian translation: многомерная матрица аналогий

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-directional analogy matrix
Russian translation:многомерная матрица аналогий
Entered by: Victoria Batarchuk

16:06 Dec 6, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / Child evaluation (fifth grade, USA)
English term or phrase: multi-directional analogy matrix
This shows X is equal in strength in using a multi-directional analogy matrix versus a linear repeating pattern format.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
многомерная матрица аналогий
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктория и Владислав!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3многомерная матрица аналогий
Victoria Batarchuk
3многонаправленная аналоговая матрица
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
многонаправленная аналоговая матрица


Explanation:
обучения ребенка
обучения лиц с нарушениями развития приобрела после Второй ...... полиориентированной, нацеленной на многонаправленное функционирование. ...... документная матрица это математическая матрица, ...... позволяет в большем числе случаев формирования аналоговых ... https://issuu.com/national-science/docs/national_9_p2


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
многомерная матрица аналогий


Explanation:
*

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктория и Владислав!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search