PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

fluency blocks

Russian translation: нарушения беглости речи

14:13 Nov 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / Оценка образовательных потребностей ученика 5-го класса (США)
English term or phrase: fluency blocks
There were no signs of sound part, or whole word repetitions, sound prolongations, silent pauses, or fluency "blocks" noted in spontaneous speech, which would possibly indicate stuttering or stuttering like behavior.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:нарушения беглости речи
Explanation:
нарушения беглости речи. Лобный синдром · Болезнь Альцгеймера: клинические особенности и классификация. БИОЛОГИЯ ЧЕЛОВЕКА: ...
humbio.ru/humbio/har/00533659.htm
Selected response from:

Andrew Vdovin
Grading comment
Спасибо, Андрей и Владислав!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3нарушения беглости речи
Andrew Vdovin
3«блокировка» беглости речи
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
«блокировка» беглости речи


Explanation:
«блокировка» беглости говорения, наблюдаемая в спонтанной речи
Анализируются различные трактовки понятия «беглость речи». ... Роль и значение моральных дилемм в развитии спонтанного беглого говорения на ... https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/beglost-govoreniya-na-inos...
В ходе анализа были выявлены особенности функционирования этой единицы, свойственные спонтанной речи. https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/funktsionirovanie-konstruk...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-11-14 16:26:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

качественные характеристики беглости; скорость речи; ... , так как характер протекания так называемой спонтанной речи... http://journals.tsu.ru/uploads/import/1168/files/4(28)_166.p...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нарушения беглости речи


Explanation:
нарушения беглости речи. Лобный синдром · Болезнь Альцгеймера: клинические особенности и классификация. БИОЛОГИЯ ЧЕЛОВЕКА: ...
humbio.ru/humbio/har/00533659.htm

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Спасибо, Андрей и Владислав!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search