PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

has not had literacy exposure (in Х)

Russian translation: не умеет читать и писать по-русски

11:46 Nov 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / Оценка образовательных потребностей ученика 5-го класса (США)
English term or phrase: has not had literacy exposure (in Х)
Х speaks English at home with her brothers sometimes and also speaks English with her friends at church.
He has not had literacy exposure in Russian.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:не умеет читать и писать по-русски
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Natalia Vlasova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3не имеет навыков общения
Andrew Vdovin
3непосредственного общения (на Русском) не имела
Vladyslav Golovaty
3не умеет читать и писать по-русски
Natalia Vlasova


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не умеет читать и писать по-русски


Explanation:
.

Natalia Vlasova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
непосредственного общения (на Русском) не имела


Explanation:
насчет писать? а годков-то сколько? хотя:
https://www.amazon.com/Reading-ONE-literacy-exposure-toddler...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не имеет навыков общения


Explanation:
не имеет навыков общения на русском языке

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search