your usual self

Russian translation: самим собой

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:your usual self
Russian translation:самим собой
Entered by: Elene P.

18:34 Apr 5, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / psychiatry
English term or phrase: your usual self
When were you last feeling OK (your usual self)?

вопрос в анкете
психиатрия
Elene P.
Georgia
самим собой, в своей тарелке
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Zaremba
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4самим собой, в своей тарелке
Ekaterina Zaremba
4чувствовать себя хорошо
Mariya Miroshnychenko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
самим собой, в своей тарелке


Explanation:
-

Ekaterina Zaremba
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Antipin
4 mins

agree  Elena Ow-Wing: да, как-то так
5 mins

agree  673286 (X): не то что самим собой, а в своем обычном хорошем самочувствии, настроении, а не чувствовать себя самим собой это наверное уже психоз, если конечно о нем речь не идет
12 hrs

agree  Natalie: самим собой
14 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
чувствовать себя хорошо


Explanation:
Здесь имеется ввиду: Когда в последний раз Вы чувствовали себя хорошо? (не подавленным и.д.)

Mariya Miroshnychenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search