psycho-psychology

Russian translation: психология психоза

13:42 Jan 19, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / название дисциплины
English term or phrase: psycho-psychology
as a science discipline
Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Russian translation:психология психоза
Explanation:
Научная дисциплина по психозам http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2013-01-19 14:38:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

извеняюсь не та ссылка http://yspu.org/images/e/e6/Клиническая_психология.pdf
Selected response from:

Maria Williams
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1психология психоза
Maria Williams
1психиатрическая психология
Maria Mizguireva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
психология психоза


Explanation:
Научная дисциплина по психозам http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2013-01-19 14:38:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

извеняюсь не та ссылка http://yspu.org/images/e/e6/Клиническая_психология.pdf

Maria Williams
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
психиатрическая психология


Explanation:
не знаю, правильно ли это звучит по-русски.
но вот тут http://quizlet.com/dictionary/psycho-psychology есть такое определение:

psycho-psychology - clinical school of psychology devoted to understanding and treating mental disorders, needs, and desires.

По смыслу подходит

Maria Mizguireva
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search