Vocal affect

Russian translation: вокальная составляющая эмоций

15:11 Apr 25, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: Vocal affect
Как лучше перевести «Impaired recognition of vocal affect in psychopathic individuals»? Спасибо.
Vera8
Russian translation:вокальная составляющая эмоций
Explanation:
Например:

Анализ содержания тестовых заданий MSCEIT
www.psyhodic.ru/arc.php?page=934 - Translate this page
Более валидный метод диагностики вокальной составляющей эмоций представлен в методике VAR (Vocal Affect Recognition) К. Шерера (Scherer, 2003).
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4вокальная мимика (интонация, тембр, ритм, вибрация голоса)
Yelena Fukalova
4вокальная составляющая эмоций
Natalie
3Интонация
erika rubinstein
3Выражение эмоций голосом
MariyaN (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vocal affect
Интонация


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 57

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vocal affect
вокальная составляющая эмоций


Explanation:
Например:

Анализ содержания тестовых заданий MSCEIT
www.psyhodic.ru/arc.php?page=934 - Translate this page
Более валидный метод диагностики вокальной составляющей эмоций представлен в методике VAR (Vocal Affect Recognition) К. Шерера (Scherer, 2003).

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vocal affect
Выражение эмоций голосом


Explanation:
Голосовое выражение эмоций.

MariyaN (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vocal affect
вокальная мимика (интонация, тембр, ритм, вибрация голоса)


Explanation:
Учебник по психопатологии:
www.psychoreanimatology.org/.../zhmurov_psihopatologia_1_2....

Yelena Fukalova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search