This task looks at an aspect of reasoning with language

Russian translation: Это задание измеряетопределяетдиагностирует уровень вербального выражения

11:13 Oct 19, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: This task looks at an aspect of reasoning with language
On the verbal scale, verbal reasoning ability appears to be in the well below average range as shown by the result of the similarities task. This task looks at an aspect of reasoning with language that tends to link highly with academic achievement.
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:Это задание измеряетопределяетдиагностирует уровень вербального выражения
Explanation:
Здесь подразумевается степень умения пользоваться речью (в логопедии существует термин "уровень речевого развития").
Selected response from:

barking knit (X)
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1этим заданием можно определить умение вербального убеждения
Halyna Maksymiv
4Это задание измеряетопределяетдиагностирует уровень вербального выражения
barking knit (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this task looks at an aspect of reasoning with language
этим заданием можно определить умение вербального убеждения


Explanation:
*

Halyna Maksymiv
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: и навыки
15 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this task looks at an aspect of reasoning with language
Это задание измеряетопределяетдиагностирует уровень вербального выражения


Explanation:
Здесь подразумевается степень умения пользоваться речью (в логопедии существует термин "уровень речевого развития").

barking knit (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search