beck self-concept inventory for youth

Russian translation: опросник молодежи Бека по оценке "я-концепции"

09:45 Oct 18, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: beck self-concept inventory for youth
Beck Self-Concept Inventory for Youth (BSCI-Y)

The BSCI-Y was used to ascertain more information about XXX's self-perceptions, such as how competent he feels, his self-worth and the level of inner strength he feels he has.
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:опросник молодежи Бека по оценке "я-концепции"
Explanation:
http://wiki.myword.ru/index.php/Шкалы_Бека
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1опросник молодежи Бека по оценке "я-концепции"
erika rubinstein
4 -1опросник Бека для молодежи для определения самооценки
splotnik
3проверка самооценки молодежи/молодых людей
Tatyana_70


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
проверка самооценки молодежи/молодых людей


Explanation:
проверка самооценки молодых людей

Tatyana_70
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
опросник молодежи Бека по оценке "я-концепции"


Explanation:
http://wiki.myword.ru/index.php/Шкалы_Бека

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Olga Dyakova: "молодежи Бека"?
1 hr
  -> Опросник молодежи

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: порядок слов просто - опросник Бека http://resort.wewillrich.com/2009/11/25/опросник-бека-для-оц...
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
опросник Бека для молодежи для определения самооценки


Explanation:
Опросник Бека еще называется опросником депрессии Бека.
См. сноску.


    Reference: http://www.psy-alfa.ru/Test.aspx?TestId=1
splotnik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: 1) опросников Бека есть несколько, и опросник депрессии не имеет ничего общего с опросником по самооценке; 2) как же можно написать "для молодежи для определения"?
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search